We noticed you’re not on the correct regional site. Switch to our AMERICAS site for the best experience.
  • EN 61300-2-2:2009/corrigendum:2009

    Current The latest, up-to-date edition.
    Add to Watchlist
    This Standard has been added successfully to your Watchlist
    Please visit My Watchlist to see all standards that you are watching.
    Please log in or to add this standard to your Watchlist.
    We could not add this standard to your Watchlist.
    Please retry or contact support for assistance.
    We could not add this standard to your Watchlist.
    Please retry or contact support for assistance.
    You have already added this standard to your Watchlist.
    Visit My Watchlist to view the full list.

    FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-2: TESTS - MATING DURABILITY

    Available format(s): 

    Language(s): 

    Published date:  20-05-2009

    Publisher:  European Committee for Standards - Electrical

    Add to Watchlist
    Pure ENs are not available for sale, please purchase a suitable national adoption

    Sorry this product is not available in your region.

    Add To Cart

    Table of Contents - (Show below) - (Hide below)

    1 Scope
    2 Normative references
    3 General description
    4 Apparatus
      4.1 Fixturing
      4.2 Force applicator
      4.3 Measuring equipment
    5 Procedure
      5.1 Initial inspection
      5.2 Cycling
      5.3 Measurements
          5.3.1 General remark
          5.3.2 Measurement condition A
          5.3.3 Measurement condition B
          5.3.4 Post test examination
    6 Severity
    7 Details to be specified
    Bibliography
    Annex ZA (normative) - Normative references to international
             publications with their corresponding European
             publications

    Abstract - (Show below) - (Hide below)

    IEC 61300-2-2:2009 specifies a test to evaluate the effects of a number of successive cycles of engagement and separation of fibre optic connectors or other interconnecting devices on optical performance and mechanical degradation of the component under normal conditions of use.

    General Product Information - (Show below) - (Hide below)

    Committee TC 86BXA
    Document Type Standard
    Publisher European Committee for Standards - Electrical
    Status Current

    Standards Referenced By This Book - (Show below) - (Hide below)

    CEI EN 50377-8-8 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50378-3-1 : 2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE: 100/200 GHZ DWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
    CEI EN 50377-8-3 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-3: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 50377-8-13 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 61753-021-2 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-2: GRADE C/3 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    CEI EN 61753-2-1 : 2001 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-1: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    BS EN 50377-9-2 : 2004 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 9-2: TYPE MT-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    05/30128969 DC : 0 EN 50377-4-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    06/30155038 DC : DRAFT AUG 2006 EN 50377-8-5 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-5: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 50377-16-1 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    UNE-EN 50377-4-2:2015 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
    CEI EN 61753-021-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    03/311586 DC : DRAFT JULY 2003 EN 50377-6-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-2: TYPE SC-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 50377-9-1 : 2003 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 9-1: TYPE MT-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE
    08/30189758 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-13-3 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 62664-1-1 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: LC-PC DUPLEX MULTIMODE CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A FIBRE
    CEI EN 62664-1-1 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: LC-PC DUPLEX MULTI MODE CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A FIBRE
    CEI EN 61753-021-6 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-6: GRADE B/2 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY O - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    NF EN 50377-15-1 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    07/30163785 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-3-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
    08/30195624 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-11 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    08/30195627 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-12 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    BS EN 61753-021-6:2008 (published 2008-02) Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Grade B/2 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category O. Uncontrolled environment
    06/30154747 DC : 0 EN 50377-2-2 - PRODUCT SPECIFICATION FOR CONNECTORS ADAPTORS AND PATCHCORDS TO BE USED IN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PART 2-2 - TYPE FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE, ZIRCONIA FERRULE, FOR CATEGORY C
    06/30156214 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50377-8-9 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 61753-057-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 057-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    06/30154756 DC : DRAFT AUG 2006 EN 50377-8-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-2: TYPE LSH-HRL TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
    08/30195621 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-10 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 50378-3-2 : 2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: TYPE 4/8 CHANNEL CWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
    CEI EN 50377-13-3 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-7-1:2004 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-1: TYPE LC-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 61076-2-107:2010 CONNECTORS FOR ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT - PRODUCT REQUIREMENTS - PART 2-107: DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR CIRCULAR HYBRID CONNECTORS M12 WITH ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE-OPTIC CONTACTS WITH SCREW LOCKING
    I.S. EN 61753-022-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-022-2:2012 (EQV))
    I.S. EN 50377-8-3:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-3: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-8-5:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-5: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-3-1 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-3-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
    I.S. EN 50377-4-2:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    NF EN 50377-2-2 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
    EN 50377-13-2 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    EN 50377-17-2 : 2015 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-2: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO REINFORCED CABLE CONTAINING IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    EN 50377-7-1:2004 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-1: Type LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
    EN 61753-021-2:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-2: GRADE C/3 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    EN 50377-2-2 : 2009 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C
    EN 50377-9-2 : 2004 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 9-2: TYPE MT-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    EN 50377-8-4:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-4: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
    EN 50377-4-2 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    EN 50377-8-10:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-10: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
    EN 50377-8-9:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-9: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
    EN 50516-2-1 : 2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    EN 50377-11-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 11-1: Type MF terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre for category C
    EN 61753-057-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 057-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-057-2:2012)
    EN 61753-021-3 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-021-3:2012)
    EN 61753-059-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    EN 50377-13-3 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    EN 50377-5-1:2003 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 5-1: TYPE EC TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B.1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    EN 61753-051-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
    EN 61753-022-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-022-2:2012)
    EN 50377-10-2 : 2005 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
    EN 50377-7-3 : 2004 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-3: Type LC-APC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
    EN 50377-8-7:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-7: LSH-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
    EN 50377-15-1 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 61753-059-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-059-2:2013 (EQV))
    CEI EN 50377-8-9 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    08/30190093 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-7-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-17-1 : 2013 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-1: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY C
    BS EN 61753-057-2:2013 (published 2013-04) Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical fuse for category C. Controlled environment
    I.S. EN 50377-10-1:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-5-1 : 2003 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 5-1: TYPE EC TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B.1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    02/210340 DC : DRAFT JAN 2003 EN 50377-9-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 9-2: TYPE MT-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 50377-16-1:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-8-12:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
    BS EN 50377-7-1:2004 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
    BS EN 50377-11-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type MF terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre for category C
    BS EN 50377-4-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 50377-4-2 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 50377-10-1 : 2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    08/30189753 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-13-2 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 62664-1-1:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: LC-PC DUPLEX MULTIMODE CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A FIBRE (IEC 62664-1-1:2013 (EQV))
    CEI EN 50377-2-2 : 2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 61753-2-1:2000 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-1: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    I.S. EN 50377-8-6:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-6: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 50377-8-4 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-4: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 61753-1:2007 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
    CEI EN 50377-8-6 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-6: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    08/30195630 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-13 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    NF EN 50377-8-12 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-5-1:2003 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 5-1: TYPE EC TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 50516-1-1 : 2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
    BS EN 50377-8-3:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
    BS EN 61076-2-107 : 2010 CONNECTORS FOR ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT - PRODUCT REQUIREMENTS - PART 2-107: DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR CIRCULAR HYBRID CONNECTORS M12 WITH ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE-OPTIC CONTACTS WITH SCREW LOCKING
    CEI EN 61076-2-107 : 2011 CONNECTORS FOR ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT - PRODUCT REQUIREMENTS - PART 2-107: DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR CIRCULAR HYBRID CONNECTORS M12 WITH ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE-OPTIC CONTACTS WITH SCREW LOCKING
    CEI EN 50516-1-1 : 2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
    CEI EN 50377-16-1 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    02/210337 DC : DRAFT JAN 2003 EN 50377-7-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-2: LC-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 50377-8-6:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-HR simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
    I.S. EN 61753-051-3:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 051-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE, PLUG STYLE FIXED ATTENUATORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-051-3:2013 (EQV))
    BS EN 61753-1-3:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard General and guidance for single-mode fibre optic connector and cable assembly for industrial environment, Category I
    BS EN 50377-8-8:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
    BS EN 50377-13-3 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    02/210339 DC : DRAFT JAN 2003 EN 50377-7-3 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-3: TYPE LC-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 50377-7-2:2004 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
    I.S. EN 50173-1:2011 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    06/30156211 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50377-10-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    14/30285749 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-17-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-2: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO TIGHT JACKET CABLE CONTAINING IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A 2 SIN
    BS EN 50377-8-10:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
    06/30155057 DC : DRAFT AUG 2006 EN 50377-8-7 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-7: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-9-1:2003 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 9-1: TYPE MT-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 50377-2-2:2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-8-11:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
    17/30353664 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-18-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 18-1: TYPE 4+4X10.3125 GB/S MPO (QFSP) TRANSCEIVER MATED WITH AN MPO CONNECTOR EQUIPPED WITH 12 FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A.3A OR A1A.3B 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    08/30185105 DC : DRAFT JULY 2008 BS EN 50377-15-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    CEI EN 50377-8-11 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-8-9:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
    12/30262212 DC : 0 BS EN 50516-3-1 - INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    BS EN 61753-059-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    BS EN 61753-021-3 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    BS EN 50377-13-2 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 50377-10-2 : 2005 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
    BS EN 50516-3-1 : 2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    01/637057 DC : DRAFT AUG 2001 DRAFT EN 50173 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS
    08/30193101 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-4-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 61753-2-1 : 2001 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    CEI EN 50377-13-2 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-8-12 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    NF EN 50377-4-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-8-10:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 50516-2-1 : 2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    I.S. EN 50377-7-3:2004 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-3: TYPE LC-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 50173-1:2011 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    BS EN 61753-1 : 2007 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
    CEI EN 61753-051-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 051-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG STYLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    EN 50173-1:2011 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    I.S. EN 50516-1-1:2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
    EN 50377-9-1:2003 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 9-1: TYPE MT-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 50377-6-2:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-2: SC-RJ SINGLE MODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY U
    BS EN 50377-7-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    05/30128960 DC : 0 EN 50377-4-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-1: TYPE SC-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A 1 A AND A L B MULTIMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 61753-051-3 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 051-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE, PLUG STYLE FIXED ATTENUATORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    CEI EN 50377-8-7 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-7: LSH-PC TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-9-2:2004 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS; PART 9-2: TYPE MT-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 50377-7-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-8-2:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-2: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-8-11:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-17-2 : 2015 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-2: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO REINFORCED CABLE CONTAINING IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    02/210338 DC : DRAFT JAN 2003 EN 50377-7-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-1: TYPE LC-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 50377-8-5:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
    CEI EN 50377-8-10 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-11-1:2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 11-1: TYPE MF TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-15-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
    CEI EN 61753-1 : 2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
    BS EN 50377-6-1 : 2002 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-1: TYPE SC-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE
    06/30154767 DC : DRAFT AUG 2006 EN 50377-8-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-4: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-7-2:2004 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-2: LC-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    CEI EN 50377-8-5 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-5: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
    06/30155061 DC : DRAFT AUG 2006 EN 50377-8-8 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-15-1 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 50377-8-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
    BS EN 61753-022-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-022-2:2012)
    BS EN 50377-8-7:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
    BS EN 50377-6-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
    06/30156204 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50378-3-1 - PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE: 100/200 GHZ DWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
    06/30154764 DC : DRAFT AUG 2006 EN 50377-8-3 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-3: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
    03/318339 DC : DRAFT NOV 2003 EN 50377-10-2 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU/APC
    CEI EN 50173-1 : 2011 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    I.S. EN 50377-8-9:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-4-2 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50516-3-1 : 2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    I.S. EN 50377-17-2:2015 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-2: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO REINFORCED CABLE CONTAINING IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 50377-13-2:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-13-3:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50516-2-1:2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    I.S. EN 50516-3-1:2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    CEI EN 61753-022-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    I.S. EN 61753-057-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 057-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-057-2:2012 (EQV))
    CEI EN 50377-8-2 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-2: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 61753-021-3:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-021-3:2012 (EQV))
    I.S. EN 61753-1-3:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-3: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR AND CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENT, CATEGORY 1
    CEI EN 50377-4-4 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-8-12:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    EN 50377-8-12:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-12: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
    I.S. EN 50377-8-4:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-4: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 50516-2-1 : 2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    BS EN 61753-021-2:2008 (published 2008-05) Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C. Controlled environment
    I.S. EN 50377-8-7:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-7: LSH-PC TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-8-4:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
    02/210341 DC : DRAFT JAN 2003 EN 50377-7-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 50377-7-3 : 2004 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-3: TYPE LC-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 50377-8-13:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
    I.S. EN 50377-10-2:2005 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
    I.S. EN 50377-8-13:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-7-4 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-2-2 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
    06/30155051 DC : DRAFT AUG 2006 EN 50377-8-6 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-6: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    06/30154760 DC : DRAFT AUG 2006 EN 50377-6-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-2: SC-RJ SINGLE MODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE, CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-10-2 : 2006 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
    I.S. EN 61753-021-2:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-2: GRADE C/3 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    CEI EN 50377-11-1 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 11-1: TYPE MF TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 50377-17-1 : 2013 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-1: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-17-1:2013 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-1: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 61753-021-6:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-6: GRADE B/2 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY O - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    I.S. EN 50377-8-8:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 61753-059-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    I.S. EN 50377-15-1:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 50377-4-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-6-1:2002 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-1: TYPE SC-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 50377-3-1:2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
    EN 50516-1-1:2011/AC:2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
    EN 50377-8-3:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-3: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
    EN 50377-16-1 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    EN 50377-6-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-2: SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
    EN 50377-7-2:2004 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-2: LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
    EN 62664-1-1 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: LC-PC DUPLEX MULTIMODE CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A FIBRE (IEC 62664-1-1:2013)
    EN 61753-1 : 2007 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
    EN 50377-8-11:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-11: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
    EN 50377-7-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    EN 50377-6-1:2002 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-1: Type SC-RJ terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
    EN 50377-4-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    EN 61076-2-107 : 2010 Connectors for electronic equipment - Product requirements - Part 2-107: Detail specification for circular hybrid connectors M12 with electrical and fibre-optic contacts with screw locking
    EN 61753-021-6 : 2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-6: GRADE B/2 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY O - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    EN 50516-3-1 : 2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    EN 50377-8-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-2: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
    EN 50377-3-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
    EN 50377-17-1 : 2013 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-1: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY C
    EN 50377-8-13:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-13: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
    EN 50377-8-6:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-6: LSH-HR simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
    EN 50377-10-1:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    EN 50377-8-5:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-5: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
    EN 61753-1-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-3: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR AND CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENT, CATEGORY 1 (IEC 61753-1-3:2014)
    EN 61753-2-1 : 2000 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-1: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    EN 50377-8-8:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-8: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U

    Standards Referencing This Book - (Show below) - (Hide below)

    EN 61300-3-4:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 3-4: EXAMINATIONS AND MEASUREMENTS - ATTENUATION (IEC 61300-3-4:2012)
    IEC 61300-3-3:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - Active monitoring of changes in attenuation and return loss
    EN 61300-3-3:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - Active monitoring of changes in attenuation and return loss
    EN 61300-3-1 : 2005 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 3-1: EXAMINATIONS AND MEASUREMENTS - VISUAL EXAMINATION
    IEC 61300-1:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
    IEC 61300-3-4:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-4: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation
    IEC 61300-3-1:2005 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-1: Examinations and measurements - Visual examination
    • Access your standards online with a subscription

      Features

      • Simple online access to standards, technical information and regulations
      • Critical updates of standards and customisable alerts and notifications
      • Multi - user online standards collection: secure, flexibile and cost effective